Search
  • RT Arch

And The Winner Is!


Thanks to everyone's efforts, we were able to raise over $6,000 for Make-A-Wish Connecticut!



The Results Of The 2nd Annual Make-A-Wish Gingerbread Competition Are In!



3rd Place

Almond Evergreen Tower in Pirouline Forest

From: Team Atelier Cho Thompson

Created by: Keith, Ming, Christina & Emilia




2nd Place

Adventure Is Out There!

From: Team Squirrel!

Created by: Stephanie & David




1st Place

Seaside Village

From: Team Fairhaven Furniture

Created by: Colleen & Lao


We truly cannot thank everyone enough for their participation, hard work, and support of this year's event. We would like to thank the following creative and giving individuals for helping to make this event a success!


AIA CT

Gina Calabro & Family

Holly Leonard & Family


Albis Architects

Fran Albis

Ava Albis

Maisie Albis

Leslie Albis


Atelier Cho Thompson

Keith Appleby

Ming Thompson

Christina Cho

Emilia Baker


Barnum Financial Group

Joshua Howarth

Jennifer Stomsky

Dena Grant

Courtney Parke


Bottega Misc.

Jillian Welenc

Matthew Varley


BVH Integrated Services

Tom St. Denis


Centerbrook

Jim Childress

Jill Cartagena

Nicolas Cartagena


Charney Architects

Rob Charney


Civil 1

Curt Jones

Emily Jones

Alice Jones

Brian Baker

John Lafonte

Eli Noujaim


Consigli Construction

Martine Williams

Rick LaPointe


Dr. Sigurd Ackerman

Escape New Haven

Ethan

Angela

Trevor

Ariel

Mike


Fairhaven Furniture

Colleen Gala

Lao Eric Triffin


Knight Architecture

George Knight


GZA GeoEnvironmental

David Barstow

Morgan Nivison

May Williams

Richard Desrosiers


Hartford Fine Arts

Lauren Plage


HH Perkins Co.

Ray & Carol DeFrancesco


Hurley Group

Darlene Reilly

Tom Picagli

Jen Conklin


Izzo Masonry

Anthony Izzo


Jay Bright Architects

Jay Bright


Lions Head Cost Consultants

Lee Sullivan

Ariadne Hill

Demetria Hill


Pac Group

Paul Campanelli

Chris LeBlanc


Pelli Clarke Pelli Architects

Ed Dionne

Molly Dotson


Pickard Chilton

John Pickard

Michael Hensley

Brigid Abraham

Sean Namgoong

Jihyun Namgoong

Leehahn Namgoong

Daniel Raznick

Sara Raznick

Ashley Kim

Andrew Collins

Audrey Krieman

Jonathan Cook

Deep Chaniara

Javiera Palacio

Adam Hayden

Lucas Hayden

Deborah Lukan

Adrienne Nelson

Karl Hennig

Andrew Swartzell


The Preston Family

Jessica & Michael


QA+M Architecture

Carson Collier

Erika Roberts

Jack Touhy

Erin Benken

Mike Lane

Julie Maloney


Richter & Cegan

Mike Cegan

Gary Guimond

Marthe Hemsen

Joe McDonnell

Bill Weckman

Jeff Peracchio


Richard Turlington Architects Inc.

Richard & Avery Turlington

David & Stephanie Larumbe Smith

Shelley Livingston

Nina Liu


The Schwarz Family

Sheri Schwarz


Steven Winters Associates Inc.

Kai & Delia Starn


Strong Cohen LLC

Tom Strong


ToDesign

Emily Weckman

Phil Barlow

Jonathan Tunsky

Mary Dehais

Kerrine Catucci

Taylore Richards

Dawn Barlow

Molly (Office Dog)


Towers | Golde LLC

Bob Golde


Westcott & Mapes Inc.

Ray & Caitlin Paier

We hope everyone had fun and we can't wait to do this again next year. In the meantime, take a stroll down to the front windows of 55 Church St in New Haven where a collection of this year's Gingerbread Creations are on display!


Our sincere thanks go out to Trinity Bar & Restaurant, Melt Chocolatier, and Hull's Art Supply for providing this year's prizes to the winning entries.


For questions regarding this event or to be put on the e-mail list for next year, please reach out to info@rt-arch.com

121 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All